Niagara Power Project

COMPLIANCE AND IMPLEMENTATION SERVICES

 

 

 

Meeting Title: 06/26/2007 ESC Meeting

 

 

 

Meeting Location: Buckhorn Marsh

 

 

 

Meeting Date/Time: 6/26/2007 10:30 AM 12:00 PM

 Agenda

 

 

 

 

 

Attendee:

 

 

Alkiewicz, Edward, New York Power Authority

Attended

 

Ault, Scott, Kleinschmidt

Invited

 

Beahan, Lawrence, Sierra Club

Attended

 

Biss, Russ D., NYSDEC

Invited

 

Boyer, Barry, SUNY at Buffalo

Invited

 

Carpenter, Bruce, New York Rivers United

Invited

 

Chase, Rick, New York Power Authority

Invited

 

Daly, Robert, New York Power Authority

Attended

 

Dunning, Dennis, New York Power Authority

Invited

 

Dyster, Paul, Waterfront Revitalization Task Force

Invited

 

Frazier, David, Gomez and Sullivan Engineers

Attended

 

Galati, Joseph P., NYSDEC

Invited

 

Gerlach, Jeff, New York Power Authority

Attended

 

Harper, Lee, DBA Riveredge

Invited

 

Hill, Darwin, Tonawanda Seneca Nation

Invited

 

Jimerson, Chief Darren, Tonawanda Seneca

Invited

 

John, Darwin, Seneca Nation of Indians

Invited

 

Khitrik, Lana, Gomez and Sullivan Engineers

Invited

 

Little, William G., NYSDEC

Invited

 

Logan, Linda, Tonawanda Seneca

Invited

 

McKeown, Paul, NYSDEC - Region 9

Invited

 

O'Neill, Julie Barrett, Buffalo Niagara RIVERKEEPER

Invited

 

Patterson, Neil Sr., Tuscarora Nation

Invited

 

Roblee, Kenneth J., NYSDEC

Attended

 

Roe, Amy, US Fish and Wildlife Serivce

Invited

 

Ryan, Jay T. Esq., Van Ness Feldman, PC

Invited

 

Silliman, Keith G., New York Power Authority

Attended

 

Slade, William, New York Power Authority

Invited

 

Stottler, Michele, Gomez and Sullivan Engineers

Invited

 

Sundown, Mardell, Tonawanda Seneca Nation

Invited

 

Wilkinson, Michael A., NYSDEC

Invited

 

Willmott, Joanne, New York Power Authority

Invited

 

Winkelstein, Kendra E. Esq., Tuscarora Nation

Invited

 

Wooster, Margaret, Buffalo Niagara RIVERKEEPER

Attended

 

Zappieri, Jeff, NYSDOS

Invited