Niagara Power Project

COMPLIANCE AND IMPLEMENTATION SERVICES

Meeting Title:

Ecological Standing Committee Meeting

Meeting Location:

NYPA Power Vista, Lewiston, NY, Community Room

 Meeting Date/Time:

5/28/2008: 9:00 am 11:00 am

Attendee:

 

Alkiewicz, Edward, New York Power Authority

Attended

Gerlach, Jeff, New York Power Authority

Attended

Daly, Robert, New York Power Authority

Attended

Chase, Rick, New York Power Authority

Attended

McGrath, Kevin, New York Power Authority

Invited

Sullivan, Tom, Gomez and Sullivan Engineers

Attended

Stottler, Michele, Gomez and Sullivan Engineers

Attended

Emond, Gary, E/PRO Engineering

Attended

Harper, Lee, DBA Riveredge

Attended

Paonessa, Louis, New York Power Authority

Invited

Ryan, Jay T. Esq., Van Ness Feldman, PC

Attended

Biss, Russ D., NYSDEC

Attended

Carpenter, Bruce, New York Rivers United

Invited

Logan, Linda, Tonawanda Seneca

Attended

O'Neill, Julie Barrett, Buffalo Niagara RIVERKEEPER

Attended

Patterson, Neil Jr., Tuscarora Nation

Invited

Roe, Amy, US Fish and Wildlife Serivce

Attended via phone

Zappieri, Jeff, NYSDOS

Invited

Wooster, Margaret, Buffalo Niagara RIVERKEEPER

Invited

Boyer, Barry, SUNY at Buffalo

Invited

Jimerson, Chief Darren, Tonawanda Seneca

Invited

Hill, Darwin, Tonawanda Seneca Nation

Invited

Sundown, Mardell, Tonawanda Seneca Nation

Invited

Winkelstein, Kendra E. Esq., Tuscarora Nation

Invited

Galati, Joseph P., NYSDEC

Attended

Little, William G., NYSDEC

Invited

McKeown, Paul, NYSDEC - Region 9

Invited

Wilkinson, Michael A., NYSDEC

Invited

Roblee, Kenneth J., NYSDEC

Attended

Mitchell, Kathleen, Seneca Nation Historic Preservation Office

Invited

Dyster, Paul, City of Niagara Falls

Invited

Schneekloth, Lynda, Buffalo Niagara RIVERKEEPER

Invited

Belue, Robert, Niagara River Greenway Commission

Attended

Mayer, Maureen, Buffalo Niagara RIVERKEEPER

Invited

Leuchner, Paul, Niagara River Greenway Commission

Attended

Vanstrom, Michelle, Niagara Frontier Wildlife Habitat Council

Attended

Walder, E. Gail, Niagara County Environmental Management Council

Attended

Perot, Morris, Kleinschmidt

Attended

Ault, Scott, Kleinschmidt

Attended

John, Jr., Maurice, Seneca Nation Historic Preservation Office

Attended

Rickard, Rene, Tuscarora Nation

Attended

Fischer, Patricia, Tuscarora Nation

Attended

Hill, Roger, Chiefs Council Tonawanda Seneca

Attended

Klein, Curt, ADK

Attended

Beahan, Larry, Sierra Club

Attended